Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. Ingresar

IMC-470-SE-US Standalone Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single mode 1310nm, 40km, SC, AC adapter (also known as Giga-McBasic 856-30604)

  1. Designed with internal AC power
  2. Supports diagnostic features including Link Loss and Fiber Alert
  3. Some models provide two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports
  4. Some models support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  5. Supports a variety of SFP modules
  6. Supports multiple mounting options (desktop, DIN rail or wall-mount)
Certifications
FCC CE
Please visit via PC to place order/quote
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
Power
Power Input (AC)
100 ~ 240 VAC x
Environment
Humidity (Operating Range)
5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
-10 ~ 50°C (14 ~ 122°F)
Environment
Temperature (Storage Range)
-35 ~ 75°C (-31~ 167°F)
Mechanism
Dimensions (W x H x D)
10.16 x 2.03 x 10.16 cm (4.0 x 0.8 x 4.0 in.)
Mechanism
Weight
0.3 kg (0.7lb)
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Connector Type
SC Type x
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Number
1
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Optical Mode
Single-Mode
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Distance
40 km
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Speed
10/100/1000 Mbps
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Wavelength
1310 nm
Ethernet Communication
RJ-45 Port Number
2
Certification
EMC
CE, FCC Class A x
Certification
Safety
UL/cUL, CSA
* Port Configuration
Total Port Number
3
PoE Information
PoE Port Number
0
PoE Information
PoE-PSE
-
Hablar con un Representante Ahora!

Por favor ingrese su información aquí debajo, y uno de nuestros representantes los contactara a la brevedad

Verificationtxt Result  Captcha Change

Respetamos su privacidad y mantendremos su información personal completamente confidencial como expresamos en nuestra política de privacidad

Copyright © 1983–2016 Advantech Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved