Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. Ingresar

BB-850-15614 Equipo fuera de fabricación (End of Life) Managed Modular Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1300nm, 5km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15614)

  1. Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor
  2. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance
  3. Provides modules with SFP transceivers that support extended operating temperature
  4. SNMP manageable
  5. Supports configuration control
  6. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
Please visit via PC to place order/quote
Solicitar Cotización
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
General
Accessory Type
Media Converter
General
Ethernet Port Count
2
General
Fiber Option
Multi-mode
General
Mounting
Chassis
General
Power
Bus Powered
General
Technology
Ethernet
General
Temperature
0 to 50C
Environment
Humidity (Operating Range)
5 ~ 95% (non-condensing) x
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
0 ~ 50 °C (32 ~ 122 °F)
Environment
Temperature (Storage Range)
-25 ~ 70°C (-13 ~ 158°F)
Mechanism
Dimensions (W x H x D)
2.0 x 10.74 x 7.05 cm (0.78 x 4.19 x 2.75 in.)
Mechanism
Number of Slot
0
Mechanism
Weight
0.11 kg (0.24 lbs) x
Ethernet Communication
Coaxial Port Number
0
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Connector Type
SC Type x
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Number
1
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Optical Mode
Multi-Mode
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Distance
5 km
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Speed
100 Mbps x
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Wavelength
1300 nm x
Ethernet Communication
RJ-45 Port Number
1
Certification
EMC
CE, FCC Class A, CSA x
Certification
Safety
UL/cUL
* Port Configuration
Total Port Number
2
PoE Information
PoE Port Number
0
Hablar con un Representante Ahora!

Por favor ingrese su información aquí debajo, y uno de nuestros representantes los contactara a la brevedad

Verificationtxt Result  Captcha Change

Respetamos su privacidad y mantendremos su información personal completamente confidencial como expresamos en nuestra política de privacidad

Copyright © 1983–2016 Advantech Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved