Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. Ingresar

POC-W243-9S51 24" Medical Grade Fanless Computer with Intel Core i7/i5 Processor and IP54 Enclosure Rating

  1. 23.8" wide TFT LCD Display (16:9)
  2. Featuring 6th Gen Intel® Skylake Core™ i7-6600U/i5-6300U Processor
  3. Integrated with 4GB DDR3 memory
  4. Isolated design provides unique electric leakage protection for COM ports, LAN ports and optional USB port
  5. UL60601-1 Edition 3.1, and CE & FCC Edition 4.0 Class B certified
  6. IP54 water resistant enclosure with additional IP65 dust-tight front panel
Certifications
FCC CE CCC
Recursos
  • Base System w/storage
Please visit via PC to place order/quote
Configure System
  • Configure Your System
  • Add-On Devices
  • Accessories
Base System w/storage
Base System w/storage : 24" 6th Gen Intel Core i5-6300U Based Widescreen Touchscreen Fanless Point of Care Terminal with IP54 Enclosure Rating, 4GB RAM and 128GB SSD
24" 6th Gen Intel Core i5-6300U Based Widescreen Touchscreen Fanless Point of Care Terminal with IP54 Enclosure Rating, 4GB RAM and 128GB SSD
[ +US$0.00 ]
24" 6th Gen Intel Core i7-6600U Based Widescreen Touchscreen Fanless Point of Care Terminal with IP54 Enclosure Rating, 4GB RAM and 128GB SSD
[ +US$204.00 ]
CPU : Intel® 6th Gen Skylake Core™ i7-6600U / i5-6300U Processor Built-in
Intel® 6th Gen Skylake Core™ i7-6600U / i5-6300U Processor Built-in
[ +US$0.00 ]
Memory : 4GB DDR3 Memory Built-in
4GB DDR3 Memory Built-in
[ +US$0.00 ]
8G (1 x 8G) SO-DDR4-2400 1GX8 1.2V SAM
[ +US$74.00 ]
16G (2 x 8G) SO-DDR4-2400 1GX8 1.2V SAM
[ +US$148.00 ]
32G (2 x 16GB) SODIMM DDR4-2133MHz Memory (-20 ~ 85C)
[ +US$356.00 ]
Hard Disk Drive : 128GB SSD Onboard
128GB SSD Onboard
[ +US$0.00 ]
1 x 2.5" 500GB SATA HDD with 5K RPM
[ +US$56.54 ]
1 x WD 500G 2.5" SATA 24X7 5KRPM 16MB 7mm
[ +US$60.54 ]
1 x 2.5" 1000GB (1TB) SATA HDD with 5KRPM 7MM SATAIII 128MB
[ +US$65.54 ]
Accessory : None
None
[ +US$0.00 ]
PDC-W215 STAND_H3-741L type_6~12kg Black
[ +US$81.60 ]
Optional Modules :
None [ +US$0.00 ]
Battery Pack, 3S1P, 1750 mAh [ +US$96.90 ]
PCIe Module : None
None
[ +US$0.00 ]
2-port RS-232/422/485 PCI Express comm. card with surge and isolation protection
[ +US$156.00 ]
4 USB3.0 Ports expansion card (PCIex4)
[ +US$212.16 ]
Operating System : None
None
Microsoft® Windows® 7 Professional 32BIT (Minimum Space Required: 20GB)
Microsoft® Windows® 7 Professional 64BIT (Minimum Space Required: 20GB)
Microsoft® Windows® 10 Professional 32 Bit English (Minimum Space Required: 20GB)
Microsoft® Windows® 10 Professional 64 Bit English (Minimum Space Required: 20GB)
Power Cord : Power Cable 180D 125V 10A 183cm UL/CSA (USA)
Power Cable 180D 125V 10A 183cm UL/CSA (USA)
[ +US$0.00 ]
Assembly and Testing
Assembly and Testing : Standard Assembly, Functional Testing, SW installation (Moderate)
Standard Assembly, Functional Testing, SW installation (Moderate)
[ +US$0.00 ]
Extended warranty
Extended warranty : NoneExtended Warranty Details
None
[ +US$0.00 ]
Extended Warranty for 3 Months
[ +US$82.71 ]
Extended Warranty for 6 Months
[ +US$137.85 ]
Extended Warranty for 12 Months
[ +US$275.70 ]
Extended Warranty for 24 Months
[ +US$413.55 ]
Extended Warranty for 36 Months
[ +US$689.25 ]
Ethernet Switches
Ethernet Switches
PoE Switches
download PDF5-port 10/100Mbps unmanaged POE Ethernet switch
[ +US$440.00 ]
download PDF5-port Industrial PoE Switch
[ +US$377.00 ]
download PDF6 port Industrial Switch with 4 port PoE
[ +US$420.00 ]
download PDF8-port Industrial PoE Switch with 24/48 VDC Power Input and Wide Temperature
[ +US$471.00 ]
download PDFIndustrial IEEE 802.3at Gigabit PoE Injector
[ +US$313.00 ]
download PDFIEEE802.3bt Gigabit 90W PoE Injector
[ +US$310.00 ]
download PDFIEEE802.3bt Gigabit 90W PoE Injector
[ +US$499.00 ]
download PDFHDBaseT Gigabit 60W PoE Extender
[ +US$461.00 ]
download PDFIndustrial Ethernet PoE Splitter, wide temp.
[ +US$211.00 ]
download PDF5GbE+1G SFP Industrial Unmanaged PoE Switch with Wide Temp
[ +US$509.00 ]
download PDFIndustrial GbE PoE+ 60W PoE Injector
[ +US$394.00 ]
download PDF4G+2 SFP W/ 4 IEEE 802.3 High Power PoE Industrial Wide Temperature Switch
[ +US$650.00 ]
download PDF1 Port GbE PoE to SFP Fiber Media Converter, 60 Watt Support
[ +US$394.00 ]
download PDF1 Port GbE PoE to SFP Fiber Media Converter
[ +US$382.00 ]
download PDF2 Port GbE PoE to SFP Fiber Media Converter
[ +US$420.00 ]
download PDF6-Port Fast Ethernet/GbE Combo Industrial Ethernet Switch with PoE & Extreme Temp
[ +US$497.00 ]
download PDFProview 8 Port PoE GbE + 2 Port GbE Industrial Switch, Extended Temp -40~75℃
[ +US$790.00 ]
download PDF24G+4G Combo Port POE Managed Switch w/Wide Temp
[ +US$2,039.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 8FE + 2G Combo Managed POE+ switch
[ +US$1,083.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 8FE + 2G Combo Managed POE+ switch w/Wide temp
[ +US$1,147.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 8G + 2G Combo Managed POE+ switch w/Wide temp
[ +US$1,402.00 ]
download PDF8FE + 4SFP with POE -10 ~ 60?
[ +US$1,088.00 ]
download PDF8FE+4SFP with POE wide temperature
[ +US$1,364.00 ]
download PDF8G+4SFP with Mega PoE++ Wide Temperature
[ +US$2,420.00 ]
Managed Switches
Full Gigabit
download PDF24G+4G Combo Port Managed Switch
[ +US$1,200.00 ]
download PDF8G+4SFP with Mega PoE++ Wide Temperature
[ +US$2,420.00 ]
download PDFIndustrial Rackmount L3 Managed Switch
[ +US$3,699.00 ]
download PDF8G + 4SFP L3 Managed Ethernet Switch Wide Temperature
[ +US$1,402.00 ]
download PDF24GE+4G Combo Port L3 Managed Switch with Wide Temperature
[ +US$1,912.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 24GE+4G Combo Port Managed Switch w/ Wide Temp
[ +US$1,530.00 ]
download PDF24G+4G Combo Port POE Managed Switch w/Wide Temp
[ +US$2,039.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 8G + 2G Combo Managed switch
[ +US$1,147.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 8G + 2G Combo Managed switch w/Wide temp
[ +US$1,211.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 8G + 2G Combo Managed POE+ switch
[ +US$1,338.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 8G + 2G Combo Managed POE+ switch w/Wide temp
[ +US$1,402.00 ]
download PDF8 Gigabit Ethernet + 4SFP Managed Switch
[ +US$1,211.00 ]
download PDF8 Gigabit + 4 SFP Managed Ethernet Switch Wide Temperature
[ +US$1,274.00 ]
download PDF8 Gigabit Ethernet + 4 SFP Managed Switch with POE
[ +US$1,529.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 8G+4SFP with POE wide temp
[ +US$1,657.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 16G+4SFP Port Managed Ethernet Switch
[ +US$1,529.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, Ind. Rackmount L2 Managed Switch with AC/DC
[ +US$3,161.00 ]
EtherNet/IP & PROFINET Protocol Native – Automation Industry
download PDF16-port Entry Level Managed Switch Supporting EtherNet/IP, Extreme Temp
[ +US$994.00 ]
download PDF16-port Entry Level Managed Switch Supporting Profinet, Extreme Temp
[ +US$994.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 8FE Ind. Switch with EtherNet/IP, W/T.
[ +US$637.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 8FE Ind. Switch with PROFINET, W/T.
[ +US$637.00 ]
download PDF8-port Entry Level Managed Switch with PROFINET MRP Master
[ +US$637.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 8FE+2G Ind. Switch with EtherNet/IP, W/T.
[ +US$854.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 8FE+2G Ind. Switch with PROFINET, W/T.
[ +US$854.00 ]
PoE/PoE+ Switches - Surveillance Industry
download PDF6-Port Fast Ethernet/GbE Combo Industrial Ethernet Switch with PoE & Extreme Temp
[ +US$497.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 24GE+4G Combo Port Managed Switch w/ Wide Temp
[ +US$1,530.00 ]
download PDF24G+4G Combo Port POE Managed Switch w/Wide Temp
[ +US$2,039.00 ]
download PDF4FE+4SFP with POE wide temperature
[ +US$892.00 ]
download PDF4G+4SFP with POE -10 ~ 60?
[ +US$956.00 ]
download PDF4G+4SFP with POE wide temperature
[ +US$1,019.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 8FE + 2G Combo Managed POE+ switch
[ +US$1,083.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 8FE + 2G Combo Managed POE+ switch w/Wide temp
[ +US$1,147.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 8G + 2G Combo Managed POE+ switch
[ +US$1,338.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 8G + 2G Combo Managed POE+ switch w/Wide temp
[ +US$1,402.00 ]
download PDF8G+4SFP with Mega PoE++ Wide Temperature
[ +US$2,420.00 ]
download PDF8 Gigabit Ethernet + 4 SFP Managed Switch with POE
[ +US$1,529.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 8G+4SFP with POE wide temp
[ +US$1,657.00 ]
NEMA TS2 certified – Traffic Control
download PDF4FE + 4SFP Managed Ethernet Switch
[ +US$637.00 ]
download PDF8 Fast Ethernet + 4 SFP Managed Switch
[ +US$1,083.00 ]
download PDF8 Fast Ethernet + 4 SFP Managed Ethernet Switch Wide Temperature
[ +US$1,147.00 ]
download PDF8 Gigabit Ethernet + 4SFP Managed Switch
[ +US$1,211.00 ]
download PDF8 Gigabit + 4 SFP Managed Ethernet Switch Wide Temperature
[ +US$1,274.00 ]
download PDF8 Gigabit Ethernet + 4 SFP Managed Switch with POE
[ +US$1,529.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 8G+4SFP with POE wide temp
[ +US$1,657.00 ]
download PDF16 Fast Ethernet +4SFP Managed Ethernet Switch
[ +US$1,274.00 ]
download PDF16 Fast Ethernet + 4 SFP Managed Ethernet Switch Wide Temperature
[ +US$1,338.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 16G+4SFP Port Managed Ethernet Switch
[ +US$1,529.00 ]
EN50155 Certified – Railway Industry
download PDFEN50155 M12 10FE PoE + 2G Managed SW, 72~110VDC
[ +US$1,913.00 ]
download PDFTrain Switch 12x M12 FE Port WV
[ +US$1,899.00 ]
download PDFTrain Switch 16* M12 X 1G Port with 12* PoE Port H
[ +US$3,200.00 ]
IEC-61850-3 Certified – Power Utility Industry
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 8FE + 2G Combo Managed switch w/Wide temp
[ +US$1,019.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, Ind. Rackmount L2 Managed Switch with AC/DC
[ +US$3,161.00 ]
10G Managed Ethernet Switches
download PDF8GE + 4 SFP+ L2 Managed PoE Switch
[ +US$1,413.00 ]
download PDF24GE + 4 SFP+ L2 Managed Switch
[ +US$1,000.00 ]
Unmanaged Switches
download PDF5 FE Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature Low VAC Power Input
[ +US$113.00 ]
download PDF8 FE Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature Low VAC Power Input
[ +US$163.00 ]
download PDF24GE+4G Combo Port Unmanaged Switch with Wide Temperature
[ +US$956.00 ]
download PDF5-port 10/100Mbps unmanaged Ethernet switch
[ +US$87.00 ]
download PDF5-port 10/100Mbps Unmanaged FE Switch(WideTemp.)
[ +US$140.00 ]
download PDF5 FE Low Profile Unmanaged Switch with Wide Temperature
[ +US$124.00 ]
download PDF4-port 10/100M+1 Fiber unmanaged Ethernet switch
[ +US$204.00 ]
download PDF4 + 1FX SC Multi-Mode unmanaged Ethernet switch
[ +US$225.00 ]
download PDF4 + 1FX ST Multi-Mode unmanaged Ethernet switch
[ +US$225.00 ]
download PDF4 + 1FX Single-Mode unmanaged Ethernet switch
[ +US$281.00 ]
download PDF4 + 1FX SC Single-Mode unmanaged Ethernet switch
[ +US$301.00 ]
download PDF4 + 1FX ST Single-Mode unmanaged Ethernet switch
[ +US$301.00 ]
download PDF8-port 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet switch
[ +US$152.00 ]
download PDF8-port Unmanaged Switch with DNV Compliant
[ +US$145.00 ]
download PDF8-port Unmanaged Ind. Ethernet Switch,Wide Temp.
[ +US$165.00 ]
download PDF8-port M12 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
[ +US$500.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 4FE+1GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Ind. PoE Switch
[ +US$395.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 4FE+1GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Ind. PoE Switch W/T
[ +US$446.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 5GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Ind. PoE Switch
[ +US$458.00 ]
download PDF5GbE+1G SFP Industrial Unmanaged PoE Switch with Wide Temp
[ +US$509.00 ]
download PDF16G+4SFP Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
[ +US$638.00 ]
download PDF5-port Ind. Unmanaged GbE Switch
[ +US$242.00 ]
download PDF4 GE + 1 SFP Ind. Unmanaged Switch
[ +US$203.00 ]
download PDF4 GE + 1 SFP Ind. Unmanaged Switch W/T
[ +US$229.00 ]
download PDFETHERNET DEVICE, 5-port Ind. Unmanaged GbE Switch W/T
[ +US$203.00 ]
download PDF8-port Industrial Unmanaged GbE Switch W/T
[ +US$267.00 ]
download PDF6G+2G MM Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
[ +US$548.00 ]
download PDF6G+2G SM Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
[ +US$701.00 ]
download PDF6G+2G SM Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature
[ +US$764.00 ]
download PDFProView, 16-port Full Gigabit Industrial Switch, -40~75°C
[ +US$1,019.00 ]
download PDF5-port 10/100 Mbps Industrial Switch
[ +US$101.00 ]
download PDF5-port Wide Operating Temp. Industrial Switch
[ +US$132.00 ]
download PDF5-port 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch
[ +US$90.80 ]
download PDF5-port Switch w/1 M-Mode ST Type Fiber Port
[ +US$193.00 ]
download PDF5-port Switch w/1 Multi-Mode Fiber-Optic Port
[ +US$193.00 ]
download PDF5-port Switch w/1 Single-Mode Fiber-Optic Port
[ +US$336.00 ]
download PDF4-port 10/100M+2 Fiber unmanaged Ethernet switch
[ +US$382.00 ]
download PDF4+2 100FX Port M.M. Unmanaged Ethernet Swith
[ +US$701.00 ]
download PDFEthernet to M-Mode ST Type Fiber-optic Converter
[ +US$168.00 ]
download PDFEthernet to Multi-Mode Fiber-Optic Converter
[ +US$168.00 ]
Mounting : None
None
[ +US$0.00 ]
PDC-W215 Stand H3-741L Black
[ +US$81.60 ]
Keyboard
Keyboard : None
None
[ +US$0.00 ]
USB 104 Key Keyboard (Black)
[ +US$18.00 ]
Mouse
Mouse : None
None
[ +US$0.00 ]
LOGITECH M100 MOUSE OPTICAL USB(G)
[ +US$15.00 ]

Comentario

Hablar con un Representante Ahora!

Por favor ingrese su información aquí debajo, y uno de nuestros representantes los contactara a la brevedad

Verificationtxt Result  Captcha Change

Respetamos su privacidad y mantendremos su información personal completamente confidencial como expresamos en nuestra política de privacidad

Copyright © 1983–2016 Advantech Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved