Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. Ingresar

IMC-350I-M8-PS Equipo fuera de fabricación (End of Life) Mini Hardened Media Converter 100Mbps, Multimode 850nm, LFPT, 2km, SC, AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 855-19721)

  1. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
  2. Supports Link Fault Pass Through functionality (LFPT) (IMC-350-SFP)
  3. IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  4. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature (IMC-350I series)
  5. Metal enclosure with compact size
Please visit via PC to place order/quote
Solicitar Cotización
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
Power
Power Input (AC)
100 ~ 240 VAC x
Environment
Humidity (Operating Range)
5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
-10 ~ 50°C (-14 ~ 122°F)
Environment
Temperature (Storage Range)
-40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F) x
Mechanism
Dimensions (W x H x D)
2.11 x 4.57 x 8.51 cm (0.83 x 1.80 x 3.35 in.)
Mechanism
Number of Slot
0
Mechanism
Weight
0.3 kg (0.7lb) x
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Connector Type
SC Type x
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Number
1
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Optical Mode
Multi-Mode
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Distance
2 km
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Speed
10/100 Mbps
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Wavelength
850 nm
Ethernet Communication
RJ-45 Port Number
1
Certification
EMC
CE, FCC Class A, CSA x
Certification
Safety
UL/cUL
* Port Configuration
Total Port Number
2
PoE Information
PoE-PD
Yes
Recommended Peripherals

Accesorios

Número de Parte Descripción Precio Unitario Cantidad
BB-806-39105 DIN-Rail Clip (Compatible with 1-Slot IE-/MediaChassis, IE-GigaMiniMc, IE-ModeConverter, IE-MiniMc & MiniMc series products) US$10.00
BB-806-39629 USB POWER CABLE US$10.80
BB-806-39720 6W AC-DC Output Universal Power Supply US$23.70
BB-895-39229 BRACKET, WALLMOUNT FOR IE-MediaChassis US$17.80
Número de Parte Cantidad
BB-806-39105
DIN-Rail Clip (Compatible with 1-Slot IE-/MediaChassis, IE-GigaMiniMc, IE-ModeConverter, IE-MiniMc & MiniMc series products)
Precio Unitario: US$10.00
BB-806-39629
USB POWER CABLE
Precio Unitario: US$10.80
BB-806-39720
6W AC-DC Output Universal Power Supply
Precio Unitario: US$23.70
BB-895-39229
BRACKET, WALLMOUNT FOR IE-MediaChassis
Precio Unitario: US$17.80
Hablar con un Representante Ahora!

Por favor ingrese su información aquí debajo, y uno de nuestros representantes los contactara a la brevedad

Verificationtxt Result  Captcha Change

Respetamos su privacidad y mantendremos su información personal completamente confidencial como expresamos en nuestra política de privacidad

Copyright © 1983–2016 Advantech Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved