Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. Ingresar

PCI Express Cards

Advantech now includes PCI Express to their series of multifunction cards. Their advanced circuit design provides higher speed and more functions, including the five most desired measurement and control functions: A/D conversion, D/A conversion, digital input, digital output, and counter/timer.
Results per page 91872 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest
Page 1 of 5
PCIE-1130PS-00A1E
Quad Port Copper Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter
  1. Intel® I350 Controller
  2. 4 1GbE copper (RJ45) ports
  3. PCIe Gen.2 x4 host interface
  4. Advantech small PCIE form factor
  5. Supports SR-IOV based virtualization

US$163.00

Comparar Mas
PCIE-1131PS-00A1E
Quad 1G PersCard (SFP) w.Intel I350
  1. Intel® I350 Controller
  2. 4 1GbE SFP ports
  3. PCIe Gen.2 x4 host interface
  4. Advantech small PCIE form factor
  5. Supports multi-mode fiber (SX) and single-mode fiber (LX) modules
  6. Supports SR-IOV based virtualization

US$151.00

Comparar Mas
PCIE-1220PS-00A1E
Dual 10G PersCard (SFP+) w.Intel X710 controller
  1. Intel® XL710 Controller
  2. 2 10GbE SFP+ ports
  3. PCIe Gen.3 x8 host interface
  4. Advantech small PCIE form factor
  5. Supports 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-LR modules
  6. Supports SR-IOV based virtualization

US$256.00

Comparar Mas
PCIE-1221PS-00A1E
Dual 10G PersCard (10GBase-T) w.Intel X550
  1. Intel® X550 Controller
  2. 1 or 2 10GbE Base-T (RJ45) ports
  3. PCIe Gen.3 x4 host interface
  4. Advantech small PCIE form factor
  5. Supports SR-IOV based virtualization

US$330.00

Comparar Mas
PCIE-1680-AE
CIRCUIT BOARD, 2-Port CAN-Bus PCIE card w/ Isolation
  1. PCIe bus specification 1.2 compliant
  2. Operates two separate CAN networks at the same time
  3. High speed transmission up to 1 Mbps
  4. 16 MHz CAN controller frequency
  5. Optical isolation protection of 2,500 VDC ensures system reliability
  6. Windows DLL library and examples included
  7. Supports Windows CE5/CE6/XP/7 driver and utility
  8. Supports Linux 2.4.xx / 2.6.xx; Intel x86 hardware platform

US$364.00

Comparar Mas
PCIE-1730-AE
PCI Express Card with 32 Channel Isolated DIO and TTL DIO
  1. 32-ch isolated DI/O (16-ch digital input, 16-ch digital output)
  2. 32-ch TTL DI/O (16-ch digital input,16-ch digital output)
  3. High output driving capacity
  4. Interrupt handling capability
  5. 2 x 20-pin connectors for isolated DI/O channels and 2 for TTL DI/O channels
  6. D-type connector for isolated input and output channels
  7. High-voltage isolation on output channels (2,500 VDC)

US$180.70

Comparar Mas
PCIE-1730H-AE
32 channel Isolated DIO and 32 channel TTL DIO with Filter card
  1. 32-ch isolated DI/O (16-ch digital input, 16-ch digital output)
  2. 32-ch TTL DI/O (16-ch digital input,16-ch digital output)
  3. High output driving capacity
  4. Interrupt handling capability
  5. 2 x 20-pin connectors for isolated DI/O channels and 2 for TTL DI/O channels
  6. D-type connector for isolated input and output channels
  7. High-voltage isolation on output channels (2,500 VDC)

US$274.30

Comparar Mas
PCIE-1750U-AE
32-channel Isolated Digital I/O PCI Express
  1. 16-ch isolated digital input
  2. 16-ch isolated digital output for both PNP(source)/ NPN (sink) type
  3. High output driving capacity
  4. DO type selectable by software
  5. High isolation voltage (2,500 VDC)
  6. Interrupt handling capability for all DI channels (PCIE-1750UH only)
  7. Selectable digital filter time for all DI channels (PCIE-1750UH only)

US$214.50

Comparar Mas
PCIE-1751-AE
CIRCUIT BOARD, 48-ch Digital I/O and 3-ch Counter PCI Express
  1. 48 TTL digital I/O lines
  2. Emulates mode 0 of 8255 PPI (every port with nibble)
  3. Interrupt handling apability
  4. Timer/Counter interrupt capability
  5. Supports both dry and wet contact
  6. Keeps the I/O port setting and DO state after system reset
  7. BoardID switch
  8. Pattern match interrupt function for DI
  9. Programmable digital filter function for DI

US$150.30

Comparar Mas
Page 1 of 5
Hablar con un Representante Ahora!

Por favor ingrese su información aquí debajo, y uno de nuestros representantes los contactara a la brevedad

Verificationtxt Result  Captcha Change

Respetamos su privacidad y mantendremos su información personal completamente confidencial como expresamos en nuestra política de privacidad

Copyright © 1983–2016 Advantech Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved